FC Midtjylland

Home » Clubs » FC Midtjylland

FC Midtjylland

Denmark
Country
Denmark
Stadium
MCH Arena
Founded
1999
Last Win
August 27, 2026 6 days ago
Last Loss
July 30, 2026 34 days ago
Last 10
l w d w l l w w w w Wins: 6; Draws: 1; Losses: 3
Season Record
50.0% Win %
6 Played
Overall
3 2 1
Home
2 1
Away
1 1 1
10 1.67 / game Goals For
5 0.83 / game Goals Against
+5 +0.83 / game Goal Difference
3 50% of games Clean Sheets
Match & Goals Breakdown
Goals — Home vs Away
Scored 101.67 / game
4 6
Home 4 · 1.33/g Away 6 · 2.00/g
Conceded 50.83 / game
1 4
Home 1 · 0.33/g Away 4 · 1.33/g
Goals per Match — Over %
Line Overall Home Away
Avg goals / match 2.50 1.67 3.33
Over 0.5 100% 6/6 100% 3/3 100% 3/3
Over 1.5 83% 5/6 67% 2/3 100% 3/3
Over 2.5 33% 2/6 0% 0/3 67% 2/3
Over 3.5 17% 1/6 0% 0/3 33% 1/3
Over 4.5 17% 1/6 0% 0/3 33% 1/3
Over 5.5 0% 0/6 0% 0/3 0% 0/3
Match Outcomes
Scoring
50% 3 Clean Sheets
0% 0 Failed to Score
50% 3 Both Teams Scored
Win Margins
17% 1 Won by 1
17% 1 Won by 2
17% 1 Won by 3+
Scorelines & Goals
Common Scorelines
Full-Time
1-12 (33%)
3-01 (17%)
1-01 (17%)
2-01 (17%)
2-31 (17%)
Half-Time
0-02 (33%)
2-01 (17%)
1-01 (17%)
0-11 (17%)
1-11 (17%)
Total Goals per Match
Full-Time
23 (50%)
31 (17%)
11 (17%)
51 (17%)
Half-Time
22 (33%)
02 (33%)
12 (33%)
Half-Time to Full-Time
Leading at HT 2
Level at HT 1 1 1
Behind at HT 1
Goals by Half
1st Half
4 scored 2 conceded
2nd Half
6 scored 3 conceded
Common Scorelines
Full-Time
1-01 (33%)
2-01 (33%)
1-11 (33%)
Half-Time
0-02 (67%)
1-01 (33%)
Total Goals per Match
Full-Time
22 (67%)
11 (33%)
Half-Time
02 (67%)
11 (33%)
Half-Time to Full-Time
Leading at HT 1
Level at HT 1 1
Behind at HT
Goals by Half
1st Half
1 scored 0 conceded
2nd Half
3 scored 1 conceded
Common Scorelines
Full-Time
3-01 (33%)
1-11 (33%)
2-31 (33%)
Half-Time
2-01 (33%)
0-11 (33%)
1-11 (33%)
Total Goals per Match
Full-Time
31 (33%)
21 (33%)
51 (33%)
Half-Time
22 (67%)
11 (33%)
Half-Time to Full-Time
Leading at HT 1
Level at HT 1
Behind at HT 1
Goals by Half
1st Half
3 scored 2 conceded
2nd Half
3 scored 2 conceded
Season Statistics
Home Away All
Played 3 3 6
Wins 2 1 3
Draws 1 1 2
Losses 0 1 1
Home Away All
Per Match Total Per Match Total Per Match Total
Goals 1.3 4 2 6 1.7 10
Goals Conceded 0.3 1 1.3 4 0.8 5
Yellow Cards 0.7 2 1.3 4 1 6
Clean Sheets 0.7 2 0.3 1 0.5 3
Corners 7 21 6.3 19 6.7 40
Fouls 12.3 37 13.3 40 12.8 77
Offsides 1.7 5 1.3 4 1.5 9
Shots 19 57 15 45 17 102
Shots on Goal 5 15 7 21 6 36
Team Rankings
No standing table for the selected competition.
Standings
Table
show in full screen
First qualifying round
club logo
SLO
club logo
Struga
4
2
2
1
6
3
club logo
TNS
club logo
DEC
3
0
1
1
4
1
club logo
BOR
club logo
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
1
0
1(4)
2(1)
2
2
club logo
HAM
club logo
LIN
0
1
1(4)
0(5)
1
1
club logo
UE Santa Coloma
club logo
Ballkani
1
2
2(6)
1(5)
3
3
club logo
FLO
club logo
CEL
0
5
1
2
1
7
club logo
KI Klaksvik
club logo
FC Differdange 03
2
0
0
0
2
0
club logo
Panevėžys
club logo
HJK
3
0
1
1
4
1
club logo
Rīgas FS
club logo
LAR
3
0
4
0
7
0
club logo
VIK
club logo
SHA
0
0
1
2
1
2
club logo
Virtus
club logo
STE
1
7
0
4
1
11
club logo
LUD
club logo
DIN
3
1
0
1
3
2
club logo
ORD
club logo
Petrocub
0
0
0
1
0
1
club logo
MIN
club logo
PYU
0
0
1
0
1
0
Second qualifying round
club logo
LUG
club logo
FEN
3
4
1
2
4
6
club logo
DIN
club logo
PAR
6
2
3
0
9
2
club logo
LIN
club logo
KAR
0
2
0
5
0
7
club logo
SHA
club logo
SPA
0
2
2
4
2
6
club logo
UE Santa Coloma
club logo
MID
0
3
0
1
0
4
club logo
STE
club logo
MAC
1
1
1
0
2
1
club logo
Panevėžys
club logo
JAG
0
4
1
3
1
7
club logo
FER
club logo
TNS
5
0
2
1
7
1
club logo
LUD
club logo
MIN
2
0
0
1
2
1
club logo
CEL
club logo
SLO
1
1
0
5
1
6
club logo
BOD
club logo
Rīgas FS
4
0
3
1
7
1
club logo
APO
club logo
Petrocub
1
0
1
1
2
1
club logo
MAL
club logo
KI Klaksvik
4
1
2
3
6
4
club logo
PAO
club logo
BOR
3
2
1
0
4
2
Third qualifying round
club logo
SLA
club logo
GIL
3
1
1
0
4
1
club logo
SAL
club logo
TWE
2
1
3
3
5
4
club logo
SLO
club logo
APO
2
0
0
0
2
0
club logo
LIL
club logo
FEN
2
1
1
1
3
2
club logo
KAR
club logo
LUD
1
2
7
2
8
4
club logo
SPA
club logo
STE
1
1
3
2
4
3
club logo
MAL
club logo
PAO
2
2
4
3
6
5
club logo
MID
club logo
FER
2
0
1
1
3
1
club logo
JAG
club logo
BOD
0
1
1
4
1
5
club logo
DIN
club logo
RAN
1
1
2
0
3
1
Schedule
6 Aug 2024
- 5:15 pm
FC Midtjylland
2 0
Ferencvarosi TC
13 Aug 2024
- 6:00 pm
Ferencvarosi TC
1 1
FC Midtjylland
21 Aug 2024
- 7:00 pm
FC Midtjylland
1 1
Slovan Bratislava
28 Aug 2024
- 7:00 pm
Slovan Bratislava
3 2
FC Midtjylland
Roster
Goalkeepers4
J. Lössl
J. Lössl
GK 37y.o. 195cm
E. Ólafsson
E. Ólafsson
GK 26y.o. 201cm
M. Ugboh
M. Ugboh
GK 22y.o. 191cm
O. Ejeheri
O. Ejeheri
GK 23y.o. 195cm
Defenders10
K. Mbabu
K. Mbabu
DF 31y.o. 184cm
Paulinho
Paulinho
DF 31y.o. 178cm
M. Bech
M. Bech
DF 27y.o. 189cm
Lee Han-Beom
Lee Han-Beom
DF 24y.o. 190cm
A. Gabriel
A. Gabriel
DF 25y.o. 190cm
O. Diao
O. Diao
DF 22y.o. 187cm
B. Konteh Krubally
B. Konteh Krubally
DF 19y.o.
M. Erlić
M. Erlić
DF 28y.o. 192cm
V. Bak Jensen
V. Bak Jensen
DF 22y.o. 175cm
N. A. Aziz
N. A. Aziz
DF
Midfielders11
P. Billing
P. Billing
MF 30y.o. 193cm
Cho Gue-Sung
Cho Gue-Sung
MF 28y.o. 189cm
A. Şimşir
A. Şimşir
MF 24y.o. 178cm
P. Bravo
P. Bravo
MF 21y.o. 190cm
D. Castillo
D. Castillo
MF 22y.o. 187cm
V. Byskov
V. Byskov
MF 21y.o. 170cm
Dani Silva
Dani Silva
MF 26y.o. 180cm
O. Sørensen
O. Sørensen
MF 24y.o. 184cm
D. Osorio
D. Osorio
MF 22y.o. 182cm
Junior Arlet Zé
Junior Arlet Zé
MF 20y.o. 178cm
Alamara Djabi
Alamara Djabi
MF 19y.o. 172cm
Forwards9
Júnior Brumado
Júnior Brumado
FW 27y.o. 190cm
A. Buksa
A. Buksa
FW 30y.o. 191cm
E. Chilufya
E. Chilufya
FW 26y.o. 171cm
Franculino Djú
Franculino Djú
FW 22y.o. 182cm
M. Uhre
M. Uhre
FW 31y.o. 188cm
F. Etim
F. Etim
FW 24y.o. 186cm
Mikel Johan Gogorza Krüger-Johnsen
Mikel Johan Gogorza Krüger-Johnsen
FW 19y.o. 175cm
Julius Emefile
Julius Emefile
FW
M. Pimpong
M. Pimpong
FW
Player Stats
Goalkeepers
Form Trends